Jaimee Louise Russo
Russo, circa 2017
- Missing Since 08/09/2017
- Missing From Stockton, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/21/1992 (34)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue tank top, blue shorts and green slippers.
- Medical Conditions Russo suffers from diabetes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Russo has the following tattoos: a heart with horns on her wrist, a star and moon design on her chest or back, and a tattoo on her chest.
Details of Disappearance
Russo was last seen in Stockton, California on August 9, 2017. She walked away from a board and care home and has never been heard from again. Russo has a history of living a transient lifestyle. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Stockton Police Department 209-937-8245
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 9, 2018; casefile added.