Jamekia Shaneice Sabb

Jamekia, circa 2013; Age-progression to age 21 (circa 2018); Jamekia's tattoo

  • Missing Since 11/22/2013
  • Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/08/1997 (28)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black thermal shirt with the word "Kings" on it, Army fatigue pants and white Nike shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jamekia had blonde hair extensions at the time of her disappearance. She has a tattoo of the word "Choppa" with colored stars on the back of her shoulder, and her ears, lip and navel are all pierced. A photo of Jamekia's tattoo is posted with this case summary. Her nicknames are Mekia and Mama.

Details of Disappearance

Jamekia disappeared from Charlotte, North Carolina on November 22, 2013. She was last seen leaving her residence in the 6200 block of Donna Drive. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-336-3237

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2019; age-progression added.