James Basso
Basso, circa 2018
- Missing Since 01/23/2018
- Missing From Wichita, Kansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Basso was last seen in Wichita, Kansas on January 23, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Wichita Police Department
- Kansas Bureau of Investigation 785-296-4017
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2019; casefile added.