James Cary Smith
Smith, circa 1991
- Missing Since 09/06/1991
- Missing From Harvey, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/24/1969 (57)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt and faded blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen in the 2000 block of Friendship Drive in Harvey, Louisiana on September 6, 1991. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-364-5300
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2009; middle name added.