James Daren Treadwell Sr.

Treadwell, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 09/09/2016
  • Missing From Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/08/1972 (54)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 160 - 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and no shirt OR a black and green t-shirt, blue jeans and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, blue eyes. Treadwell has a scar on his right forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Treadwell was last seen in Natchitoches Parish, Louisiana on September 9, 2016. He was visiting a relative in the 5000 block of Louisiana Highway 117 when he became upset about a family member's illness and ran into the woods. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Natchitoches Parish Sheriff's Office 318-357-7830

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2020; clothing/jewelry description updated.