James Earl Bandy Jr.

Bandy, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 03/01/2019
  • Missing From Newport News, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 154 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Bandy uses a wheelchair for mobility.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bandy has a scar on his neck.

Details of Disappearance

Bandy was last seen in Newport News, Virginia on March 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Newport News Police Department 757-247-2500

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2020; casefile added.