James Kirk Chatman
RESOLVED

Chatman, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
06/20/2002
-
Missing From
Grants, New Mexico
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 46 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Chatman and his daughter, Crystal Tuggle, disappeared on a hiking trip in Grants, New Mexico on June 20, 2002. In September 2010, their skeletal remains were found in a remote area of El Malpais National Monument, about six miles from where they'd parked their car. The cause of death has yet to be determined, but foul play is not suspected.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Chatman, circa 2002
- Missing Since 06/20/2002
- Missing From Grants, New Mexico
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .