James L. Henson
Henson, circa 1994
- Missing Since 06/01/1994
- Missing From Thurston County, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/03/1938 (87)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Maroon 1981 Toyota Corolla with the Washington license plate number EWL673
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Henson was last seen in Thurston County, Washington sometime in June of 1994. He left in a maroon 1981 Toyota Corolla with the Washington license plate number EWL673. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Thurston County Sheriff's Office 360-786-5742
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2019; date of disappearance corrected, details of disappearance updated.