James Scott Boese
Boese, circa 2001
- Missing Since 11/18/2001
- Missing From Granbury, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/23/1969 (56)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Boese has a tattoo on his upper arm of the cartoon character Marvin the Martian on a wakeboard. He has a cigarette burn scar on his head and a round scar on his right buttock.
Details of Disappearance
Boese was last seen in Granbury, Texas on November 18, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he may have been taken against his will. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Granbury Police Department 817-573-2648
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2019; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.