James Stelly

Stelly, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 06/06/2016
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/04/1966 (59)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, hazel eyes. Stelly has the cartoon character Yosemite Sam tattooed on the inside of his left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Stelly was last seen in Houston, Texas on June 6, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 832-394-1840

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 28, 2018; casefile added.