James Yount

Yount, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 05/01/2018
  • Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Yount was last seen in Omaha, Nebraska on May 1, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2019; casefile added.