Jamie Jean Laiaddee
RESOLVED
Laiaddee, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
03/17/2010
-
Missing From
Chandler, Arizona
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Asian
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female.
Details of Disappearance
Laiaddee, 32, disappeared from Chandler, Arizona on March 17, 2010. She wasn't reported missing until May 28. After her disappearance, authorities learned her boyfriend, Bryan Stewart, had been living under an assumed identity for eight years; his actual name is Rick Wayne Valentini.
In April 2011, Valentini was charged with second-degree murder in Laiaddee's case. He maintained his innocence but was convicted at trial in November of that year. He was sentenced to 54 years in prison.
Laiaddee's skeletal remains were found in June 2018, on the property of a landscaping business near Riggs Road and Arizona Avenue in Chandler. They were identified later that month.
Investigating Agency
- Chandler Police Department
480-782-4130
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 29, 2018; case resolved.
Laiaddee, circa 2010
- Missing Since 03/17/2010
- Missing From Chandler, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Chandler Police Department 480-782-4130