Jamie Jo Travis
Travis, circa 2005; Tattoo on Travis's arm
- Missing Since 08/30/2005
- Missing From Peoria, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/03/1978 (47)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'10, 130 - 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink and black striped tank top and a short denim skirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Sandy blonde hair, green eyes. Travis has a one-inch scar on her right upper thigh and a tattoo on her upper left arm. A photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Travis was last seen at the Taft Homes public housing complex in Peoria, Illinois on August 30, 2005. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Peoria Police Department 309-673-4521
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2018; six pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.