Jamie Lee Maloy

Maloy, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 04/24/2010
  • Missing From Augusta, Maine
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Maloy's nickname is Dizzie. She has a scar on her right arm and numerous scars on her left arm, and her ears are pierced. She has the following tattoos: the words "2 Pak" and "Thug Life" on her back, a foot and a cross on her left arm, a Playboy bunny and fairy wings on her chest, and the Marine insignia reading "Semper Fi" on her neck.

Details of Disappearance

Maloy was last seen in Augusta, Maine on April 24, 2010. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing on May 18, after her family asked the police to perform a welfare check on her and they were unable to locate her. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Augusta Police Department 207-626-2370

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 26, 2018; casefile added.