Jamie Lenise Toliver

Toliver, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 04/14/2017
  • Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/20/1987 (38)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White shirt, White shorts and brown sandals.
  • Medical Conditions Toliver was three or four months pregnant at the time of her disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Toliver's chin is pierced, the left side of her upper lip is pierced, and her ears are pierced. She has a tattoo on her upper arm. Toliver may use the alias name Jada Jay.

Details of Disappearance

Toliver was last seen in Kansas City, Missouri on April 14, 2017. She was dropped off that evening near 38th Terrace and Oakley. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5136

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 16, 2018; casefile added.