Jamie Lynn Curtis

Curtis, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 09/16/2016
  • Missing From Naples, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/31/1989 (36)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 240 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark brownish-green t-shirt, black sweatpants and gray Northwestern sneakers. Carrying a green digital camouflage-print backpack which may have contained clothes and food.
  • Medical Conditions Curtis suffers from Asperger's Syndrome, a high-functioning form of autism. He may avoid interacting with people if he feels threatened.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Sandy blond hair, green eyes. Curtis may use the first name James. He had a reddish beard at the time of his disappearance. He has a scar on his knee.

Details of Disappearance

Curtis was last seen in Naples, Florida at 8:30 p.m. on September 16, 2016. He was was riding in a vehicle with his mother when he said he felt sick. After his mother she pulled over, he got out and ran into the woods in the area of Immokalee Road and Wild Turkey Drive. The area is swampy and is chest-deep in some places. Curtis has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 27, 2018; picture added; picture and medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.