Janet F. Campana

Campana, circa 1976

  • Missing Since 01/21/1976
  • Missing From Kenmore, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Campana was last seen at her home in Kenmore, New York on January 21, 1976. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kenmore Police Department 716-875-1234

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2022; picture added.