Janet Robinson
Robinson, circa 1985
- Missing Since 04/01/1985
- Missing From Green Bay, Wisconsin
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 105 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Robinson was last seen in Green Bay, Wisconsin sometime in April 1985. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Wisconsin Division of Criminal Investigation 920-751-4185
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 15, 2019; casefile added.