Janna Lopez
Lopez, circa 2015
- Missing Since 05/22/2015
- Missing From Pasadena, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/09/1950 (75)
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black dress, a full-length black jacket and black sandals.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Lopez wears eyeglasses and may use a cane. She may use the following alias names: Walyea Davis, Wylea Davis, Wylea Lopez, Waliyyah Luqman, Jaenal Robinson and/or Janel Robinson.
Details of Disappearance
Lopez was last seen in Pasadena, California on May 22, 2015. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4565
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 15, 2018; casefile added.