Jannette Lynn Williams

Williams, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 06/28/2018
  • Missing From Pasadena, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/10/1964 (62)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a White shirt, blue jeans and a black hat.
  • Medical Conditions Williams suffers from Alzheimer's Disease.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen in Pasadena, California on June 28, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4565

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 29, 2019; casefile added.