Jared William Bruwier-Dinco
Bruwier-Dinco, circa 2015
- Missing Since 10/18/2015
- Missing From St. Clair Shores, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/15/1997 (28)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 150 - 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jacket, a red hooded sweatshirt, a black shirt, jeans or blue jogging pants, and white shoes.
- Medical Conditions Bruwier-Dinco has previously suffered a traumatic brain injury. He has a severe seizure disorder as a result.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Bruwier-Dinco had a full beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a scar near his right eyebrow and tattoos of the letter D in old English script and "i94" on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Bruwier-Dinco was last seen at 10 mile and Harper in St. Clair Shores, Michigan on October 18, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Bruwier-Dinco was a senior at Lakeshore High School in 2015. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Clair Shores Police Department 586-445-5300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2018; casefile added.