Jarrick Bernard Lindsey
Lindsey, circa 2008
- Missing Since 03/08/2008
- Missing From Lake City, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/23/1987 (38)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 135 - 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and white jacket, blue jeans and Nike shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lindsey was last seen in Lake City, Florida on March 8, 2008. He left home after getting into an argument with two other individuals. Lindsey believed he had an active warrant for his arrest and law enforcement was on their way, and he left in a hurry to avoid arrest. He told his roommate he was going to Panama City, Florida with an unidentified Black male friend.
Lindsey has never been heard from again. It's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning, and his mother said that prior to his disappearance, he contacted her several times a week. She said she thought "something bad" had happened to him. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Columbia County Sheriff's Office 386-719-2005
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2019; details of disappearance updated.