Jason Elbert Daniels
RESOLVED
Daniels, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
11/27/2012
-
Missing From
Cottonwood, Idaho
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Native American
- Age 39 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male.
Details of Disappearance
Daniels, 39, disappeared from Cottonwood, Idaho on November 27, 2012. In November 2017, his skeletal remains were found by a hiker in Lewis County, Idaho. The body was identified in April 2018. Daniels's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Nez Perce Tribal Police Department
208-843-5214
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 21, 2018; case resolved.
Daniels, circa 2012
- Missing Since 11/27/2012
- Missing From Cottonwood, Idaho
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 39 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Nez Perce Tribal Police Department 208-843-5214