Jay Cochran
Cochran, circa 2012
- Missing Since 12/01/2012
- Missing From Lahaina, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying blond hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cochran was homeless at the time of his disappearance. He was last seen in the Lahaina area in Maui County, Hawaii sometime in December 2012; he frequented that area.
He usually called his mother on her birthday, and was reported missing by his family after he didn't get in touch with them on his mother's birthday in the summer of 2013. Little information is available in Cochran's case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Maui County Police Department 808-244-6400
- Lahaina Criminal Investigation Division 808-661-0559
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2016; casefile added.