Jay Flekier
Flekier, circa 2016; Flekier's 2009 Cadillac CTS
- Missing Since 06/07/2016
- Missing From Leawood, Kansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A neon green jacket, black shorts with White trim, sandals and a White headband.
- Medical Conditions Flekier is in need of medication for unspecified reasons; he doesn't have his medicine with him.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black four-door 2009 Cadillac CTS with the Kansas license plate number 883-BFH
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, hazel eyes. Flekier's hair was long at the time of his disappearance; it reached to just above his shoulders.
Details of Disappearance
Flekier was last seen in Leawood, Kansas on June 7, 2016. He left home without his medication and has never been heard from again. A photo of his vehicle, a black four-door 2009 Cadillac CTS with the Kansas license plate number 883-BFH, is posted with this case summary. Few details are available in Flekier's case.
Investigating Agency
- Leawood Police Department 913-642-5555
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2019; casefile added.