Jaylan Brandell Alston
Alston, circa 2017
- Missing Since 09/01/2017
- Missing From Ozark, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 180 - 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying blond hair, green eyes. Alston's nickname is Jay. He may spell his first name "Jaylon" or his middle name "Brandall." He has tattoos on his back and a scar on his left forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Alston was last seen in Ozark, Arkansas on September 1, 2017. He has never been heard from again. His van was found at his farm with his hat and some other personal items on the roof, but there was no sign of him. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Franklin County Sheriff's Office 479-667-4127
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2021; distinguishing characteristics updated.