Jazz Boyce
Boyce, circa 2016
- Missing Since 05/29/2016
- Missing From Atlanta, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Boyce was last seen in Atlanta, Georgia on May 29, 2016. He left to pick up some family members so they could go to an event in Decatur, Georgia, but never arrived at his relatives' home. He has never been heard from again.
On June 3, his car was found in Fairburn, Georgia, a town twenty miles from Atlanta and in the opposite direction of Decatur, with his keys under the mat. There was no sign of Boyce at the scene. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Dekalb County Police Department 770-724-7715
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 21, 2018; casefile added.