Jean Dunn
Dunn, circa 2018
- Missing Since 02/17/2018
- Missing From New Britain, Connecticut
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/18/1980 (45)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 130 - 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, green eyes. Dunn's nickname is Jeanie, and her maiden name is Orsini. She has a tattoo of a fairy on her left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Dunn was last seen at a hospital in New Britain, Connecticut on February 17, 2018. She did not live in New Britain at the time of her disappearance, but spent a lot of time in the city. She has never been heard from again. Dunn's mother reported her missing in March. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- New Britain Police Department 860-826-3000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 8, 2019; casefile added.