Jean L. Csongedi

Csongedi, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 07/07/2019
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/19/1945 (80)
  • Age 74 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Csongedi was last heard from by her sister on July 7, 2019; she was in Cleveland, Ohio at the time. She may have gotten on a Greyhound bus to an unspecified destination that day. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5118

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2020; casefile added.