Jeanene Ranette Bowman
Jeanene, circa 1977; Age-progression to age 59 (circa 2019)
- Missing Since 02/10/1977
- Missing From Buffalo, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/20/1960 (65)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jeanene has a human bite mark on her left cheek and a black mark on her shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Jeanene was last seen in Buffalo, New York on February 10, 1977. She was living with a boyfriend at the time of her disappearance. Her boyfriend stated she went out to meet someone and never returned. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Buffalo Police Department 716-851-4511
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 24, 2020; age-progression added.