Jeanette Florence Allen Ratino

Allen Ratino, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 02/01/1986
  • Missing From Calvert County, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/07/1965 (60)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Ratino's nickname is Jeannie.

Details of Disappearance

Allen Ratino was last seen in Calvert County, Maryland sometime in February 1986. She has never been heard from again and authorities believe she was the victim of a homicide. Very few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Calvert County Sheriff’s Office 410-535-2800

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 30, 2018; casefile added.