Jeff Anthony Shepherd
RESOLVED

Shepherd, circa 2018
-
Missing Since
03/12/2018
-
Missing From
Winfield, Tennessee
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 30 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Shepherd disappeared from Winfield, Tennessee on March 12, 2018. In December 2021, a dive team called Chaos Divers found the license plate of Shepherd's truck in a McCreary County, Tennessee pond. They then discovered the truck itself submerged in the pond, with human remains inside it. Shepherd's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Kentucky State Police
606-878-6622
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 19, 2021; case resolved.
Shepherd, circa 2018
- Missing Since 03/12/2018
- Missing From Winfield, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Kentucky State Police 606-878-6622