Jeffrey Alvarado
Alvarado, circa 2015; Some of Alvarado's tattoos
- Missing Since 08/01/2015
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Hispanic) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Alvarado may use the last name Sanchez-Alvarado. He has the following tattoos: three dots on his right hand, the name "Lili" on his right forearm, the name "Ruby" and stars on his left forearm, the number "520" on the center of his abdomen, three stars near his left eye, a star behind his left ear, an Arizona state flag on his chest, a large A on his left hand, and the phrase "Get Money To Town" on his neck. Photos of some of Alvarado's tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Alvarado was last seen on August 1, 2015. He left Tucson, Arizona to live with relatives in Nogales, a city on the Mexican border in the state of Sonora. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pima County Sheriff's Department 520-351-4600
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2019; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.