Jeffrey David Borthwick

Borthwick, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 04/30/1982
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/21/1962 (64)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly jeans and a t-shirt.
  • Medical Conditions Borthwick is mentally disabled.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Borthwick may have a mustache. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Borthwick was last seen at his home in San Francisco, California on April 30, 1982. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2005; details of disappearance updated.