Jeffrey James Hammer

Hammer, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 05/09/2018
  • Missing From Brewster, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/31/1994 (31)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 150 - 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans and gray shoes with orange laces.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Hammer has a tattoo of his last name "HAMMER" on his right forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Hammer was last seen on foot in the boat launch area at the Columbia Cove RV Park on south 7th Street in Brewster, Washington at 9:00 p.m. on May 9, 2018. He has never been heard from again and his vehicle was later found at the park. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Brewster Police Department 509-689-2331

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 29, 2019; date of birth added.