Jeffrey Scott Knudson

Knudson, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 06/13/2006
  • Missing From Mandan, North Dakota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/09/1966 (59)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Knudson was last seen on June 13, 2006. Although he lived in Minneapolis, Minnesota, he was last seen in Mandan, North Dakota where he was visiting his family. He told them he was going to disappear. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Mandan Police Department 701-667-3250

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2019; date of birth added.