Jennifer Kathryn Harrison
Jennifer, circa 1998
- Missing Since 06/15/1998
- Missing From Bremerton, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/02/1981 (45)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 110 - 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Jennifer's nose and ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Jennifer lived with her mother at an apartment complex on the east side of Bremerton, Washington in 1998. On June 15, she called her father on his birthday.
She was reportedly en route to the Super 8 Motel on Kitsap Way at the time of her disappearance, but this has not been confirmed. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Kitsap County Sheriff's Office 360-337-7101
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2019; details of disappearance updated.