Jennifer Lee Brown
Brown, circa 2015
- Missing Since 09/20/2015
- Missing From Portland, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Brown has addiction issues.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Brown has a tattoo of a sun on her foot and a tattoo of the word "Truth" on the back of her neck.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen in Portland, Oregon on September 20, 2015. She visited a friend's home near southeast 16th Avenue and Stark Street that day. She went out drinking that night and never returned. She has never been heard from again.
At the time of her disappearance, Brown was homeless and camped in parks. Her loved ones initially weren't concerned when she dropped out of sight, as they thought she'd checked into a long-term treatment facility for help with her addiction. She wasn't reported missing until January 2016. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Portland Police Bureau 503-823-0000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2019; casefile added.