Jennifer Lynn Montello

Montello, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 02/09/2015
  • Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 160 - 170 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Montello may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Montello has the following tattoos: a dragon on her lower abdomen, a heart on her upper left arm, a bear on her upper right arm, a skeleton with a top hat on her buttocks, and a cross with a heart on her back. Her ears are pierced. She may use the alias name Erin Shannon.

Details of Disappearance

Montello was last seen in Virginia Beach, Virginia on February 9, 2015. She has never been heard from again. It's uncharacteristic of her to go without getting in touch with her parents and children. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Virginia Beach Police Department 757-385-8175

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 25, 2018; picture added.