Jerome Allen Lamar
Lamar, circa 2012
- Missing Since 01/20/2012
- Missing From Flint, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 150 - 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black zip-up sweater, a green Pelle Pelle jacket, light blue jeans, and green and White Nike Air Max sneakers or black sneakers.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Green Ford Explorer
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lamar's nickname is Phat. He has numerous tattoos, including the name "Tondra" on his arm, the phrase "Rest in Peace Bucks" on his shoulder, the name "Toni" on his neck or arm, the phrase "Death before dishonor" on his chest, and the name "Zaynaih" on his neck.
Details of Disappearance
Lamar was last seen by his sister at the DNR Market in the vicinity of Mackin Road and Chevrolet in Flint, Michigan on January 20, 2012. He was in a green Ford Explorer at the time, and was alone. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Flint Police Department 800-422-5245
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2018; casefile added.