Jerry Bruce Hale

RESOLVED

Hale, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 08/08/2019
  • Missing From Doniphan, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 46 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Hale disappeared from Doniphan, Missouri on August 8, 2019. In November 2025, his remains were found on private property in rural Ripley County, Missouri. His death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 3, 2025; case resolved.