Jerry Dwayne Isenhour
RESOLVED

Isenhour, circa 2013
-
Missing Since
03/22/2013
-
Missing From
Augusta, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 35 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Isenhour, 35, disappeared from Augusta, Georgia on August 10, 2013. In April 2018, his skeletal remains were found in the 1800 block of McDade Road. The bones were identified through dental records in July 2018. The cause of death has never been determined.
Investigating Agency
- Richmond County Sheriff's Office
706-821-1096
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 4, 2018; case resolved.
Isenhour, circa 2013
- Missing Since 03/22/2013
- Missing From Augusta, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Richmond County Sheriff's Office 706-821-1096