Jerry Laron McCoy

McCoy, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 01/28/2019
  • Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. McCoy's nickname is Boo Boo. He may use the following alias names: Kenny Brown, James Davis, James Lamont Green, James Lamount Green, Frank Jones, Aubrey Jerry, Martin Jerry, Anthony Martin, Jerry Lamount Martin, Jerry Laron Martin, Jerry Lemont Martin, Anthony Tyrone Matton, Aubrey Levell McCoy, Jerry Lemont McCoy, Jerry Martin McCoy, Michael Antonio Rogers, and/or Raymond Smith. He has tattoos on both arms and on his chest, and scars on his abdomen and right arm.

Details of Disappearance

McCoy was last seen in Little Rock, Arkansas on January 28, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Little Rock Police Department 501-371-4605

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2020; casefile added.