Jerry Lee Jones
Jones, circa 1995
- Missing Since 04/01/1995
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last known to be living homeless in Detroit, Michigan. His family has not heard from him since April 1995, when his brother died. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.