Jesse Grant Veasey Jr.

RESOLVED

Jesse, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 08/18/2014
  • Missing From Elkton, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 16 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

JesseĀ disappeared from Elkton, Maryland on August 18, 2014. His friend, 19-year-old Ricardo Levenberry, vanished from the same neighborhood the next day. In March 2015, Donald Ray Bennett was charged with both teens' murders. In August, he pleaded guilty to two counts of second-degree murder and was sentenced to 60 years in prison.

He lead authorities to Jesse's body, which had been dumped in Little Elk Creek beneath the Interstate 95 overpass. Levenberry's body has never been recovered and authorities don't believe it will ever be found.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .