Jesse Stephen Hartley

Hartley, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 06/01/2007
  • Missing From Warner Robins, Georgia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Sandy brown hair, blue eyes. Hartley has a birthmark on his abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Hartley was last seen in Warner Robins, Georgia sometime in the summer of 2007. The exact date of his disappearance is unclear, and he wasn't reported missing until November. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Warner Robins Police Department 478-929-6906

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 31, 2019; casefile added.