Jessica Lee Cain

RESOLVED

Jessica, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 08/17/1997
  • Missing From La Marque, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 17 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Jessica disappeared from La Marque, Texas on August 17, 1997. In March and April 2016, a convicted kidnapper named William Reece, who is a suspected serial killer, lead authorities to her remains and the remains of another person, who was subsequently identified as Kelli Cox, who disappeared from Denton, Texas on July 15, 1997, at the age of 20.

Jessica's remains were found buried in a rural pasture on E. Orem Road, near Hobby Airport on the outskirts of Houston, Texas.

Investigating Agency

  • -

. .