Jessica Lee Caldwell

Caldwell, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 06/15/2018
  • Missing From Hulen, Kentucky
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, brown eyes. Caldwell has a tattoo of a cross with vines on the back of her shoulder blade.

Details of Disappearance

Caldwell was last heard from when she contacted her son by phone from Hulen, Kentucky on June 15, 2018. Her last Facebook messages to family members talked about how her boyfriend had physically abused her, and indicated she was afraid for her life. One of them read, "I'm okay though and I'll check in every day to let u know. If I don't by six p.m. assume something is wrong."

She has never been heard from again. Her sister reported her missing on July 6, after she didn't show up for a party as expected. She didn't have a car or driver's license at the time of her disappearance. Her case remains unsolved.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2019; casefile added.