Jessica Marie Payumo Garcia
Garcia, circa 2014
- Missing Since 03/21/2014
- Missing From Santa Barbara, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Pacific Islander
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 146 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander female. Black hair, black eyes. Garcia has a chipped front tooth.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia was last seen on the campus of the University of California at Santa Barbara (UCSB) in Santa Barbara, California on March 21, 2014. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- UCSB Police Department 805-893-3446
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 4, 2018; casefile added.