Jessica Michelle Lowery

Lowery, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 12/20/2005
  • Missing From Lumberton, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 11/17/1980 (45)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and White Harley Davidson jacket, a black shirt, blue jeans and black Reebok sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lowery's nickname is Shell. Her ears are pierced and she has a tattoo on her outer left ankle of a long-stemmed rose with two leaves on each side of the stem.

Details of Disappearance

Lowery walked away from her residence in the vicinity of the 700 block of Bolinger Avenue in Lumberton, North Carolina at approximately 3:00 a.m. on December 20, 2005. She was last seen walking on Beam Road. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Robeson County Sheriff's Office 910=671-3177

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2018; picture added.